Get started7 Coppingford Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £333,000 sits 54.9% above the 2015 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Coppingford Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jul 2023
7 Coppingford Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 2 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 2 years.
7 Coppingford Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,172
Street avg £2,504
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

13 November 2015Most recent
£215,000
+19.4%over 2 years20 September 2013
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PR: £235,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
OL12 7SH
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB