Get started27 Coppingford Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 7PR). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 is 12.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 106.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold April 2023 for £180,000.
27 Coppingford Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2023
27 Coppingford Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 27 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 27 Coppingford Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,051
Street avg £2,453
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

6 April 2023Most recent
£180,000
+38.5%over 15 years8 October 2007
£129,950
+12.0%over 1 year9 December 2005
£116,000
-7.9%9 December 2005
£125,950
+150.9%over 9 years9 February 1996
£50,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PR: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
OL12 7DD
Redfearn Wood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.