Get started7 Belvoir Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 19.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 56.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £130,000 in August 2023.
7 Belvoir Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 26 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 7 Belvoir Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,940
Street avg £1,481
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spotland Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£130,000
+52.9%over 3 years16 July 2020
£85,000
-8.6%over 14 years6 July 2006
£92,950
+40.8%over 2 years24 October 2003
£66,000
+230.0%over 6 years28 April 1997
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7ET: £150,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
OL12 7DD
Closest school
0.2 km
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.