Get started15 Belvoir Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in August 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 28.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £123,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 22 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 15 Belvoir Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,836
Street avg £1,487
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spotland Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Roof insulation improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls changed
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 May 2024Most recent
£123,000
+48.2%over 16 years20 December 2007
£83,000
-7.8%over 1 year25 August 2006
£90,000
+113.0%over 3 years13 September 2002
£42,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7ET: £150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
OL12 7DD
Closest school
0.2 km
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.