Get started17 Belvoir Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 7ET). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 is 30.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 42.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was April 2025 at £117,000 — fresh data.
17 Belvoir Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 19 years.
£117,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 17 Belvoir Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,773
Street avg £1,491
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spotland Methodist Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

30 April 2025Most recent
£117,000
+24.5%over 18 years8 December 2006
£94,000
+44.6%over 9 months2 March 2006
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7ET: £150,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
OL12 7DD
Closest school
0.2 km
Meanwood Community Nursery and Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.