Get started8 Campbell Gordon Way is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 40 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 23.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£581/sq ft) was about 187.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 40 m² it's 25.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 41 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £250,000.
8 Campbell Gordon Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 28 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 8 Campbell Gordon Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,250
Street avg £3,988
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkside (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

9 August 2023Most recent
£250,000
+49.7%over 16 years16 October 2006
£167,000
+133.6%over 7 years8 September 1999
£71,500
+14.3%over 3 years22 December 1995
£62,582
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6RS: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.