Get started26 Campbell Gordon Way is an end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 is 13.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 170.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it's 22.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 41 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Most recent transfer: April 2023 at £247,500.
26 Campbell Gordon Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
26 Campbell Gordon Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 27 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 26 Campbell Gordon Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,893
Street avg £3,997
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkside (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

27 April 2023Most recent
£247,500
+299.2%over 25 years3 October 1997
£62,000
-1.6%over 1 year8 March 1996
£62,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6RS: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.