Get started36 Campbell Gordon Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (November 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£605/sq ft) was about 200.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it's 20.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 41 EPCs). Last sale on file: £280,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 36 Campbell Gordon Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 27 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 27 years.
36 Campbell Gordon Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,512
Street avg £3,981
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkside (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 November 2022Most recent
£280,000
+33.3%over 8 years28 April 2014
£210,000
+228.2%over 18 years27 October 1995
£63,989
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6RS: £280,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.