Get started37 Campbell Gordon Way is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. At 44 m² this is the 10th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £322,000 is 15% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£591/sq ft) was about 192.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 44 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 41 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Nov 2025
37 Campbell Gordon Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£322,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 26 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 37 Campbell Gordon Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,364
Street avg £3,985
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkside (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

9 April 2021Most recent
£280,000
+53.4%over 14 years4 April 2007
£182,500
+123.9%over 7 years25 August 1999
£81,500
+29.4%over 4 years25 May 1995
£62,980
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6RS: £280,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.