Get started18b is an end-of-terrace house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3XG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1107 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (26 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £1,303,000 sits 71.4% above the 2003 sale of £760,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£686/sq ft) was about 45% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
18b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2019
18b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£760,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Minster Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 March 2003Most recent
£760,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3XG: £676,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 65 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB