Get started19 Ash Grove is a semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 3LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Very Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Very Good.
At 72 m² the property is well over the postcode median (38 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £556,000 sits 2680% above the 2016 sale of £20,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£26/sq ft) was about 92.3% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016).
Latest sale on 19 Ash Grove was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£556,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£20,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Ash Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£278
Street avg £5,894
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 38 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricklewood Broadway / The Crown Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
High performance glazing installed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 January 2016Most recent
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3LJ: £235,000 (2021–2012).
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 12 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB