Get startedFlat B is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in May 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 34.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£508/sq ft) was about 106.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2020 for £235,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat B's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat B saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 8 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 8 years.
Flat B outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,465
Street avg £4,857
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cricklewood Broadway / The Crown Hotel — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2020Most recent
£235,000
+25.7%over 6 years20 January 2014
£187,000
+3.9%over 1 year7 December 2012
£180,000
+11.8%1 November 2012
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3LJ: £250,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
NW2 3JX
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 62 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.