Get started21 Hamlet Square is a one-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1SR). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since February 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Hamlet Square has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£219,995
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 9 years.
9 February 2007Most recent
£219,995
+34.1%over 11 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Somerton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

24 February 2006
£164,000
+12.7%over 4 years16 November 2001
£145,500
+55.6%over 3 years15 April 1998
£93,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1SR: £800,000 (2024–2020).
NW2 1BH
Closest school
0.3 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.