Get started19 Caddington Road is a two-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1RP). It has council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £555,000 in August 2025. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extensions. Formation of single storey unit in rear garden for office.
Price for 19 Caddington Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£555,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
1 August 2025Most recent
£555,000
+3.7%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

6 July 2023
£535,000
+11.5%over 4 years5 October 2018
£480,000
+6.7%over 2 years8 June 2016
£450,000
+80.0%over 9 years31 August 2006
£250,000
+35.2%over 4 years21 June 2002
£184,950
+69.7%over 3 years31 July 1998
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1RP: £715,000 (2024–2021).
NW2 1BP
Closest school
0.1 km
Childs Hill Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.