Get started84 Ashmill Street is a two-bedroom property in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6RA). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2015. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Retention of UPVC windows to front and rear elevations.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£329,950
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 7 years.
16 January 2007Most recent
£329,950
+106.2%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

30 July 1999
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6RA: £565,000 (2024–2018).
NW1 6ES
Closest school
0.1 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB