Get started90 Ashmill Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6RA). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£920/sq ft) was about 66.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £525,000.
90 Ashmill Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
90 Ashmill Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£575,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£525,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
90 Ashmill Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,906
Street avg £11,450
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rossmore Road / Lisson Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.3dB

12 November 2024Most recent
£525,000
+40.0%over 14 years15 April 2010
£375,000
+167.9%over 11 years11 December 1998
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6RA: £746,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW1 6ES
Closest school
0.1 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
52.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.