Get started94 Boston Place is a one-bedroom property in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6EX). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
94 Boston Place has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing single storey rear extension and erection of replacement single storey rear extension to enlarge existing single family dwellinghouse.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£550,000
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 7 years.
15 August 2003Most recent
£550,000
+147.7%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rossmore Road / London Business School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

31 July 1996
£222,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6EX: £1,295,000 (2024–2020).
NW1 6ES
Closest school
0.2 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB