Get started92 Boston Place is a mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6EX). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,525,000 is 14.1% below the 2024 sale of £1,775,770, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,813/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £1,775,770. At 91 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 92 Boston Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£1,775,770
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
92 Boston Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£19,514
Street avg £13,679
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rossmore Road / London Business School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

11 December 2024Most recent
£1,775,770
+26.8%over 10 years8 July 2014
£1,400,000
+119.0%over 7 years27 April 2007
£639,253
+15.2%over 4 years29 November 2002
£555,000
+54.2%over 3 years10 May 1999
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6EX: £1,295,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NW1 6HJ
Closest school
0.2 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.