Get started90 Boston Place is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westminster, London, London (NW1 6EX). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. Tenure is freehold. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £1,462,000 is 14.2% above the 2021 sale price. Sold June 2021 for £1,280,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Use of roof area of existing ground floor rear extension as terrace and installation of railings and decking (retrospective)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,280,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 90 Boston Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£12,190
Street avg £14,411
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
18/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rossmore Road / London Business School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.7dB

15 June 2021Most recent
£1,280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW1 6EX: £1,295,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NW1 6EX
Closest school
0.2 km
St Edward's Catholic Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.1dB