Get started20 Eckersley Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £234,000 is 20% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 40.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 65 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 49 EPCs). Last sale on file: £195,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Eckersley Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
20 Eckersley Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £2,615
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 March 2021Most recent
£195,000
+63.9%over 8 years29 August 2012
£119,000
+183.3%over 14 years15 October 1997
£42,000
+2.4%over 2 years28 July 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £187,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR21 9DD
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.