Get started24 Eckersley Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £187,500 in June 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Eckersley Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 26 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 24 Eckersley Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,289
Street avg £2,608
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

13 June 2025Most recent
£187,500
+10.3%over 4 years24 August 2020
£170,000
+9.7%over 3 years4 November 2016
£155,000
+77.1%over 13 years11 September 2003
£87,500
+3.0%over 8 months23 January 2003
£84,950
+77.2%over 3 years10 December 1999
£47,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £190,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.