Get started1 Arthur Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9RT). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since April 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 100% above the 2004 sale of £112,500. At 65 m² it's 16.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Arthur Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£112,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Arthur Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,731
Street avg £2,535
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

23 April 2004Most recent
£112,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RT: £137,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NR21 9DL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB