Get started13 Eckersley Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£316/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold November 2025 for £187,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
13 Eckersley Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 28 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 28 years.
13 Eckersley Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,400
Street avg £2,606
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

5 November 2025Most recent
£187,000
+24.7%over 9 years14 October 2016
£150,000
+177.8%over 16 years8 September 2000
£54,000
+40.3%over 2 years23 March 1998
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £190,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NR21 9RY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.