Get started15 Eckersley Drive is a semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£320/sq ft) was about 60.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £210,000 in January 2025.
15 Eckersley Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 27 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 15 Eckersley Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,443
Street avg £2,605
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

22 January 2025Most recent
£210,000
+40.0%over 9 years16 October 2015
£150,000
+15.4%over 6 years17 April 2009
£130,000
25 November 2005
£130,000
+46.1%over 3 years26 July 2002
£88,950
+45.8%over 2 years28 April 2000
£61,000
+45.2%over 2 years31 October 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £187,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.