Get started14 Eckersley Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£375/sq ft) was about 89.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £161,500 in October 2025. At 40 m² it's 28.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 49 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
Price for 14 Eckersley Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 30 years.
£161,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 30 years.
14 Eckersley Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,038
Street avg £2,591
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

10 October 2025Most recent
£161,500
+18.8%over 5 years15 June 2020
£136,000
+101.5%over 17 years7 February 2003
£67,500
+117.7%over 7 years2 June 1995
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £190,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR21 9QB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.