Get started43 Eckersley Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 64.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £192,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 25 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 25 years.
43 Eckersley Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,491
Street avg £2,604
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2025Most recent
£192,000
+20.0%over 6 years5 October 2018
£160,000
+32.2%over 6 years17 August 2012
£121,000
-4.3%over 5 years9 February 2007
£126,500
+28.4%over 2 years30 April 2004
£98,500
+89.4%over 3 years1 September 2000
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £187,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR21 9RY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.