Get started14 Siskin Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UW). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1267 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 sits 52.4% above the 2015 sale of £254,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in October 2015.
14 Siskin Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 15 years.
£254,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Siskin Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,157
Street avg £1,937
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rogiet Pool — bus stop.
5 October 2015Most recent
£254,000
+5.9%over 4 years1 November 2010
£239,950
+135.2%over 10 years4 August 2000
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UW: £273,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NP26 3PG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.