Get started4 Siskin Crescent is a four-bedroom detached house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UW). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 sits 54.5% above the 2017 sale of £261,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 68.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Siskin Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£261,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Siskin Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,696
Street avg £1,901
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rogiet Pool — bus stop.
4 September 2017Most recent
£261,500
+50.3%over 13 years5 March 2004
£174,000
+18.0%over 1 year1 November 2002
£147,500
+47.5%over 2 years31 March 2000
£99,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UW: £287,500 (2021–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP26 3NB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.