Get started19 Siskin Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 25.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 105.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £273,000 in September 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 88 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 15 EPCs).
19 Siskin Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£273,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
19 Siskin Crescent outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,102
Street avg £1,874
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rogiet Pool — bus stop.
15 September 2021Most recent
£273,000
+13.3%over 3 years25 January 2018
£241,000
+60.7%over 8 years30 November 2009
£150,000
+66.7%over 9 years26 May 2000
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UW: £287,500 (2021–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.