Get started25 Kensington Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3QG). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1225 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 sits 69.7% above the 2013 sale of £221,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in April 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 114 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 24 EPCs).
25 Kensington Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Nov 2021
25 Kensington Park's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 13 years.
£221,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 13 years.
25 Kensington Park is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,942
Street avg £2,640
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Rectory — bus stop.
26 April 2013Most recent
£221,000
-9.0%over 6 years8 December 2006
£242,950
+25.9%over 2 years13 April 2004
£192,950
+42.9%over 1 year9 August 2002
£135,000
+20.5%over 2 years12 May 2000
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3QG: £340,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NP26 3SQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.