Get started10 Kensington Park is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Magor, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3QG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 106.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £318,000 in October 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£318,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 10 Kensington Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,533
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Rectory — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2023Most recent
£318,000
+29.8%over 4 years28 June 2019
£245,000
+206.3%over 19 years30 July 1999
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3QG: £376,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.