Get started21 Badgers Walk is a three-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PS). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 887 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 sits 62.1% above the 2016 sale of £195,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Badgers Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
21 Badgers Walk is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,367
Street avg £2,202
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
4 March 2016Most recent
£195,000
+2.6%over 4 years20 May 2011
£190,000
+79.2%over 9 years23 November 2001
£106,000
+11.6%over 1 year29 September 2000
£94,950
+12.4%over 6 months17 March 2000
£84,500
+5.6%over 3 years22 November 1996
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PS: £253,500 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.