Get started14 Badgers Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PS). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 20% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 169.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £239,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 71 m² it's 25.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 11 EPCs).
14 Badgers Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2021
Price for 14 Badgers Walk has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£239,950
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Badgers Walk runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,380
Street avg £2,110
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Vinegar Hill — bus stop.
28 May 2021Most recent
£239,950
+6.6%over 3 years27 March 2018
£225,000
+278.2%over 19 years23 October 1998
£59,500
+0.9%over 2 years2 October 1996
£58,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PS: £253,500 (2023–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP26 3TH
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.