Get started16 Celtic Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3PB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1149 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £366,000 sits 63.8% above the 2014 sale of £223,500. 12 years since the last transfer (November 2014). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
16 Celtic Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jun 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 17 years.
£223,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 16 Celtic Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,095
Street avg £2,635
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tudor Court — bus stop.
10 November 2014Most recent
£223,500
+22.1%over 3 years13 September 2011
£183,000
+1.7%over 6 years24 August 2005
£180,000
+0.6%over 1 year21 May 2004
£179,000
+34.6%over 1 year16 July 2002
£133,000
+55.6%over 4 years18 August 1997
£85,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3PB: £395,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NP26 3NQ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.