Get started11 Mill Common is a four-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3JH). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 61.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £358,000 in October 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£358,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 11 Mill Common runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,315
Street avg £2,637
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millbrook Court — bus stop.
12 October 2023Most recent
£358,000
+35.1%over 6 years12 April 2017
£265,000
+26.2%over 10 years12 January 2007
£210,000
+75.1%over 4 years14 June 2002
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3JH: £420,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NP26 3PG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.