Get started46 Mill Common is a three-bedroom detached house in Undy, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3JH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 69.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £326,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs).
46 Mill Common's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2023
Price for 46 Mill Common has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£326,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 46 Mill Common runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,543
Street avg £2,623
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Millbrook Court — bus stop.
30 September 2022Most recent
£326,000
+59.0%over 8 years25 April 2014
£205,000
+18.8%over 7 years19 May 2006
£172,501
+130.0%over 6 years27 April 2000
£75,000
+3.4%over 1 year30 June 1998
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3JH: £420,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NP26 3SN
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.