Get started23 Graig Park Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Newport (NP20 6GX). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 781 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 87.4% above the 2015 sale of £103,500. 11 years since the last transfer (January 2015). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
23 Graig Park Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2020
23 Graig Park Lane's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 15 years.
£103,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 15 years.
23 Graig Park Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,426
Street avg £1,707
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fish & Chip Shop — bus stop.
26 January 2015Most recent
£103,500
-15.2%over 3 years13 June 2011
£122,000
+62.0%over 6 years26 November 2004
£75,313
-28.9%over 9 months13 February 2004
£106,000
+101.9%over 4 years4 November 1999
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 6GX: £180,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NP20 6FR
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.