Get started3 Broadleaf Way is a detached house in Newport (NP20 5BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (120 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £559,000 is 19.4% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £468,000.
3 Broadleaf Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Aug 2023
3 Broadleaf Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£468,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3 Broadleaf Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,543
Street avg £2,466
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 148 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ash Tree View — bus stop.
15 June 2018Most recent
£468,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 5BZ: £465,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years