Get started1 Allt Yr Yn Road is a property in Newport (NP20 5EA). It has council tax band F.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 23.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
ERECTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AND ACCESS GATES
£185,950
Growth on file: 23.4% per year over 2 years.
12 May 2003Most recent
£185,950
+51.2%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sorrel Drive — bus stop.
24 May 2001
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP20 5EA: £275,000 (2025–2021).
NP20 5EH