Get started1 Conway Croft is a two-bedroom property in Newport (NP19 8JX). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Conway Croft has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£113,500
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 9 years.
27 January 2006Most recent
£113,500
+158.0%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Patrick`s RC Church — bus stop.
9 July 1999
£44,000
+18.9%over 2 years8 November 1996
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 8JX: £155,000 (2025–2007).
NP19 8DP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.