Get started2 St Annes Crescent is a property in St. Julians, Newport, Newport (NP19 7GP). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in November 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Newport HPI: 16.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 St Annes Crescent has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
NON MATERIAL AMENDMENT APPLICATION TO VARY CONDITION 1 (APPROVED PLANS) OF 21/0902 REAR SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION. AMENDMENTS INCLUDE CHANGES TO FENESTRATION AND STEP LAYOUT
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£130,000
Growth on file: 16.2% per year over 6 years.
14 November 2003Most recent
£130,000
+155.9%over 6 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Anne's Crescent — bus stop.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
REAR SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION ON BACK OF CURRENT KITCHEN
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
15 August 1997
£50,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP19 7GP: £265,000 (2021–2016).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.