Get started14 Gillingham Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 7RA). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 sits 194.8% above the 2001 sale of £134,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. At 131 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
14 Gillingham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2019
14 Gillingham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
14 Gillingham Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,023
Street avg £1,896
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boardman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

12 February 2001Most recent
£134,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 7RA: £378,000 (2022–2014).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
NN15 7RA
Closest school
0.2 km
Hall Meadow Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB