Get started9 Christie Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 7EL). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£245/sq ft) was about 26.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £332,500 — fresh data. One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2009. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 126 m² it's 20.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Variation of condition 9 of KET/2000/0369, conversion of garage into habitable room
Price for 9 Christie Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 30 years.
£332,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 9 Christie Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,639
Street avg £2,119
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boardman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

1 August 2025Most recent
£332,500
+21.4%over 8 years28 July 2017
£274,000
+69.1%over 8 years23 June 2009
£162,000
+9.5%over 5 years23 September 2003
£148,000
+19.4%over 1 year12 August 2002
£124,000
+97.0%over 6 years15 December 1995
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 7EL: £347,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NN15 7NA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hall Meadow Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.