Get started22 Christie Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kettering (NN15 7EL). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in March 2010. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 53.8% above the 2010 sale of £169,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 23.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (114 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
22 Christie Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 12 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 12 years.
On co₂ emissions, 22 Christie Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,224
Street avg £2,147
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boardman Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.6dB

5 March 2010Most recent
£169,000
-0.6%over 3 years11 September 2006
£170,000
+6.9%over 1 year27 September 2004
£159,000
+2.6%11 August 2004
£155,000
+140.3%over 6 years3 July 1998
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 7EL: £332,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NN15 7NA
Closest school
0.3 km
Hall Meadow Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.