Get started21 Bowland Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6TX). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 sits 66.7% above the 2015 sale of £132,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 35.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in April 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Bowland Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2025
21 Bowland Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 21 Bowland Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,164
Street avg £2,141
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cottersmore Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

13 April 2015Most recent
£132,000
-12.0%over 4 years27 April 2010
£150,000
+233.3%over 12 years23 May 1997
£45,000
+2.3%over 1 year31 May 1995
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6TX: £202,000 (2024–2022).
13 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Dec 2024
29 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2024
3 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2022
7 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2022
25 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NN15 6HQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Barton Seagrave Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.