Get started13 Bowland Drive is a semi-detached house in Barton Seagrave, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 6TX). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 12.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£284/sq ft) was about 95.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £202,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2011.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 13 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 13 Bowland Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,061
Street avg £2,091
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cottersmore Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 December 2024Most recent
£202,000
+1.0%8 November 2024
£200,000
+15.9%over 7 years18 August 2017
£172,500
+72.5%over 5 years28 October 2011
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 6TX: £205,000 (2024–2021).
29 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Nov 2024
3 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2022
7 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Aug 2022
25 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Mar 2021
8 Bowland Drive Barton Seagrave Kettering
Sold Sept 2020
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NN15 6JD
Closest school
0.5 km
Barton Seagrave Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.