Get started17 Cornfield Way is a property in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5YH). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£138,500
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 5 years.
24 January 2003Most recent
£138,500
+84.8%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

31 October 1997
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5YH: £330,000 (2024–2022).
20 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2024
24 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
35 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
26 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Aug 2022
27 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2022
Newman Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.