Get started1 Ambler Close is a detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5ZN). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 15.6% above the 2019 sale price. Sold February 2019 for £320,000.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£320,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Ambler Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,368
Street avg £2,969
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

21 February 2019Most recent
£320,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5ZN: £275,000 (2025–2021).
11 Ambler Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2025
16 Ambler Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Mar 2025
6 Ambler Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2024
14 Ambler Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Apr 2022
7 Ambler Close Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
NN15 5ZJ
Westley Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB