Get started24 Cornfield Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5YH). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£323/sq ft) was about 161.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £330,000.
Price for 24 Cornfield Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£342,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 24 Cornfield Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,474
Street avg £2,197
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

26 July 2024Most recent
£330,000
+96.4%over 20 years2 July 2004
£168,000
+55.6%over 2 years20 July 2001
£108,000
+38.6%over 4 years16 March 1997
£77,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5YH: £415,000 (2024–2022).
20 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Sept 2024
35 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jul 2024
26 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Aug 2022
27 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Feb 2022
1 Cornfield Way Burton Latimer Kettering
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NN15 5ZJ
Newman Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.