Get started2 Coles Close is an end-of-terrace house in Burton Latimer, Kettering, Kettering (NN15 5SN). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
A recent sale: £157,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (91 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2006–2025, sale prices here grew -0.2% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 10.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Coles Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.2% per year over 19 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: -0.2% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Coles Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,271
Street avg £2,055
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

23 May 2025Most recent
£157,000
3 March 2023
£157,000
+5.1%27 January 2023
£149,450
+19.6%over 4 years6 April 2018
£125,000
-23.1%over 12 years31 March 2006
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NN15 5SN: £220,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NN15 5NJ
Library — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St. Marys CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.